Player Registration 23-24

2013


Game Schedule

Sep

8

vs. Valley Forge Minuteman

(Tournament)
The Iceplex

1 - 6 (L)

Sep

8

@ Ohio Blue Jackets

(Tournament)
Webster Ice Arena

0 - 7 (L)

Sep

9

@ Mid-Fairfield Jr Rangers Elite

(Tournament)
Genesee Valley Sports Complex

0 - 15 (L)

Sep

9

@ Long Island Royals

(Tournament)
Wegmans Ice Arena

0 - 6 (L)

Sep

10

vs. Buffalo Jr Sabres DEV

(Tournament)
Wegmans Ice Arena

4 - 1 (W)

Sep

22

vs. Honeybaked

(League)
Victory Ice Rink

0 - 6 (L)

Sep

23

@ Windsor Jr Spitfires

(League)
Central Park Athletics

5 - 3 (W)

Oct

20

@ Toronto Red Wings

(Tournament)
Suburban Ice Macomb

2 - 5 (L)

Oct

20

@ Pittsburgh Pens Elite

(Tournament)
Suburban Ice Macomb

0 - 3 (L)

Oct

21

vs. Madison Capitols

(Tournament)
Suburban Ice Macomb

5 - 3 (W)

Oct

21

@ Pittsburgh Vengeance

(Tournament)
Suburban Ice Macomb

1 - 2 (L)

Oct

27

vs. Fox Motors

(League)
Kensington Valley Ice House

2 - 3 (L)

Oct

27

vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires

(League)
Kensington Valley Ice House

2 - 5 (L)

Oct

28

vs. Iron Range Miners

(League)
Kensington Valley Ice House

3 - 3 (T)

Oct

28

vs. Toledo Cherokee

(League)
Kensington Valley Ice House

1 - 5 (L)

Oct

29

vs. Belle Tire

(League)
Kensington Valley Ice House

5 - 3 (W)

Nov

12

@ Oakland Jr Grizzlies

(League)
Mount Clemens Ice Arena

0 - 6 (L)

Nov

17

vs. Little Caesars

(League)
Victory Ice Rink

0 - 15 (L)

Nov

24

vs. Markham Waxers

(Tournament)
Big Boy Arena

4 - 3 (W)

Nov

24

@ Huron-Perth Lakers

(League)
Big Boy Arena

1 - 7 (L)

Nov

25

vs. Sun County Panthers

(Tournament)
Big Boy Arena

1 - 5 (L)

Nov

25

@ York Simcoe Express

(Tournament)
Big Boy Arena

1 - 2 (L)

Nov

26

@ Markham Waxers

(Tournament)
Big Boy Arena

3 - 2 (W)

Dec

8

@ Chicago Fury

(League)
Arctic Ice Arena

3 - 5 (L)

Dec

9

@ Chicago Fury

(League)
Arctic Ice Arena

2 - 3 (L)

Dec

9

@ Windy City Storm

(League)
Arctic Ice Arena

0 - 8 (L)

Dec

10

@ Windy City Storm

(League)
Arctic Ice Arena

2 - 4 (L)

Dec

15

vs. Compuware

(League)
Victory Ice Rink

2 - 6 (L)

Dec

18

@ Belle Tire

(League)
Taylor Sportsplex

1 - 6 (L)

Dec

22

vs. Oakland Jr Grizzlies

(League)
Victory Ice Rink

1 - 6 (L)

Jan

5

vs. Belle Tire

(Tournament)
Taylor Sportsplex

3 - 3 (T)

Jan

5

vs. Ohio Blue Jackets

(Tournament)
Taylor Sportsplex

2 - 2 (T)

Jan

6

vs. Chicago Fury

(Tournament)
Taylor Sportsplex

3 - 5 (L)

Jan

6

vs. Fox Motors

(Tournament)
Taylor Sportsplex

2 - 5 (L)

Jan

7

@ Milwaukee Jr Admirals

(Tournament)
Taylor Sportsplex

0 - 8 (L)

Jan

18

@ Compuware

(League)
USA Hockey Arena

2 - 7 (L)

Jan

19

vs. Bigby

(League)
Victory Ice Rink

5 - 4 (W)

Jan

26

vs. Madison Capitols

(Tournament)
Compton Family Ice Arena

3 - 1 (W)

Jan

26

@ Alaska Oilers

(Tournament)
Compton Family Ice Arena

1 - 6 (L)

Jan

27

vs. Windy City Storm

Compton Family Ice Arena

1 - 5 (L)

Jan

27

vs. Music City Marauders

(Tournament)
Compton Family Ice Arena

0 - 5 (L)

Jan

28

vs. Sun County Panthers

(Tournament)
Compton Family Ice Arena

1 - 5 (L)

Feb

4

@ Little Caesars

(League)
Viking Ice Arena

0 - 15 (L)

Feb

10

vs. Fox Motors

(League)
Southside Ice Arena

4 - 3 (W)

Feb

11

@ Windy City Storm

(League)
Southside Ice Arena

0 - 6 (L)

Feb

17

@ Bigby

(League)
Ann Arbor Ice Cube

10 - 0 (W)

Feb

23

vs. Belle Tire

(League)
Victory Ice Rink

6:30 PM

Mar

2

@ HoneyBaked

(League)
Suburban Ice-Farmington Hills

3:15 PM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.