Player Registration 23-24

U18


Game Schedule

Aug

19

vs. Cleveland

Victory Ice Center

6 - 1 (W)

Aug

25

@ Pens Elite

Bowling Green State University

1 - 5 (L)

Aug

26

@ Pens Elite

Bowling Green State University

2 - 4 (L)

Sep

1

vs. Cleveland Barons

Victory Ice Center

5 - 2 (W)

Sep

8

vs. Chicago Mission

(Tournament)
Buffalo Wild Wings Arena

1 - 4 (L)

Sep

9

@ Fox Motors

(League)
Buffalo Wild Wings Arena

3 - 1 (W)

Sep

10

vs. Honeybaked

(League)
Buffalo Wild Wings Arena

8 - 0 (W)

Sep

15

vs. Honeybaked

(League)
Victory Ice Center

7 - 1 (W)

Sep

22

vs. Long Island Gulls

(Tournament)
Sacred Heart University

2 - 5 (L)

Sep

23

@ Yale Jr. Bulldogs

(Tournament)
Northford Ice Pavilion

2 - 2 (T)

Sep

23

@ Avon Regals

(Tournament)
Northford Ice Pavilion

1 - 2 (L)

Sep

24

@ Neponset Valley River Rats

(Tournament)
Northford Ice Pavilion

0 - 4 (L)

Sep

27

vs. South Kent Prep

Victory Ice Center

5 - 3 (W)

Sep

29

vs. Ohio Blue Jackets

Victory Ice Center

4 - 3 (W)

Sep

30

vs. Ohio Blue Jackets

Victory Ice Center

7 - 1 (W)

Oct

7

@ Fox Motors

(League)
Southside Ice Arena

5 - 1 (W)

Oct

11

@ Oakland Jr. Grizzlies

(League)
Buffalo Wild Wings Arena

3 - 1 (W)

Oct

20

@ St. Andrews College Prep

La Brier Family Arena

3 - 4 (L)

Oct

21

@ St. Andrews College Prep

La Brier Family Arena

3 - 11 (L)

Oct

28

@ Culver Academy

Victory Ice Center

3 - 5 (L)

Oct

29

vs. Culver Academy

Victory Ice Center

2 - 0 (W)

Nov

4

@ Soo Indians

(League)
Pullar Stadium

14 - 1 (W)

Nov

5

@ Soo Indians

(League)
Taffy Abel Arena

9 - 2 (W)

Nov

8

@ Belle Tire

(League)
Taylor Sportsplex

2 - 3 (L)

Nov

11

vs. Biggby

(League)
Victory Ice Center

6 - 0 (W)

Nov

12

@ Biggby

(League)
Suburban Ice East Lansing

6 - 1 (W)

Nov

17

@ Phoenix Jr Coyotes

(Tournament)
Taylor Sportsplex

6 - 3 (W)

Nov

18

vs. Philadelphia Jr. Flyers

(Tournament)
Taylor Sportsplex

5 - 2 (W)

Nov

19

vs. Sioux Falls Power

(Tournament)
Dearborn Ice Skating Center

5 - 2 (W)

Nov

25

vs. Oakland Jr. Grizzlies

(League)
Victory Ice Center

1 - 2 (L)

Nov

30

@ Honeybaked

(League)
Suburban Ice-Farmington Hills

4 - 1 (W)

Dec

2

vs. Fox Motors

(League)
Victory Ice Center

8 - 0 (W)

Dec

3

vs. Compuware

(League)
Victory Ice Center

11 - 1 (W)

Dec

8

vs. Oakland Jr Grizzlies

(League)
Buffalo Wild Wings Arena

4 - 2 (W)

Dec

9

vs. Soo Indians

(League)
Buffalo Wild Wings Arena

6 - 1 (W)

Dec

10

vs. Belle Tire

(League)
Buffalo Wild Wings Arena

5 - 1 (W)

Dec

15

vs. Dallas Stars Elite

(Tournament)
Ice Den Chandler

4 - 2 (W)

Dec

15

vs. Sioux Falls Power

(Tournament)
Ice Den Chandler

7 - 2 (W)

Dec

16

vs. St Louis AAA Blues

(Tournament)
Ice Den Chandler

3 - 2 (W)

Dec

17

vs. San Jose Jr Sharks

(Tournament)
Ice Den Chandler

12 - 4 (W)

Dec

21

@ Compuware

(League)
USA Hockey Arena

6 - 0 (W)

Dec

27

vs. Calgary CBHA Buffaloes U18

(Tournament)
Seven Chiefs Sportsplex & Jim Starlight Centre

4 - 3 (W)

Dec

28

vs. Yale Hockey Academy U18 Prep

(Tournament)
Max Bell Centre

3 - 4 (L)

Dec

29

vs. Swift Current Legionnaires U18

(Tournament)
Seven Chiefs Sportsplex & Jim Starlight Centre

6 - 3 (W)

Dec

30

vs. Vancouver NE Chiefs

(Tournament)
Max Bell Centre

10 - 3 (W)

Dec

31

vs. Junior Oilers Orange

(Tournament)
Max Bell Centre

6 - 2 (W)

Jan

1

vs. Shawnigan Lake Prep

(Tournament)
Max Bell Centre

8 - 3 (W)

Jan

7

vs. Little Ceasars

(League)
Victory Ice Center

4 - 5 (L)

Jan

13

vs. Colorado Rampage

(League)
Arctic Ice Arena

1 - 2 (L)

Jan

14

vs. Anaheim Jr Ducks

(League)
Arctic Ice Arena

3 - 0 (W)

Jan

15

vs. Chicago Fury

(League)
Arctic Ice Arena

6 - 2 (W)

Jan

18

vs. Compuware

(League)
Victory Ice Center

12 - 0 (W)

Jan

20

vs. Biggby

(League)
Suburban Ice East Lansing

4 - 0 (W)

Jan

21

@ Little Caesars

(League)
Oak Park Ice Arena

4 - 2 (W)

Jan

26

vs. Culver Academies Prep

(Tournament)
Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex

2 - 4 (L)

Jan

26

vs. Northwood School Prep

(Tournament)
Aurora Community Centre

3 - 4 (L)

Jan

27

vs. Brunswick School (Prep)

(Tournament)
La Brier Family Arena

4 - 3 (W)

Jan

28

@ Rink Hockey Academy - Kelowna

(Tournament)
Aurora Community Centre

4 - 3 (W)

Feb

3

vs. Northstar Christian Academy

Victory Ice Center

3 - 1 (W)

Feb

4

vs. Northstar Christian Academy

Victory Ice Center

5 - 2 (W)

Feb

10

@ Little Caesars

(League)
Oak Park Ice Arena

5 - 0 (W)

Feb

11

vs. Belle Tire

(League)
Victory Ice Center

2 - 1 (W)

Feb

16

vs. Belle Tire

(Tournament)
Super Rink

2 - 0 (W)

Feb

17

vs. Colorado Thunderbirds

(Tournament)
Super Rink

5 - 1 (W)

Feb

17

vs. Dallas Stars Elite

(Tournament)
Super Rink

8 - 0 (W)

Feb

18

vs. Phoenix Jr Coyotes

(Tournament)
Super Rink

0 - 1 (L)

Feb

29

vs. Honeybaked

(Tournament)
Taylor Sportsplex

7 - 1 (W)

Mar

1

vs. Belle Tire

(Tournament)
Taylor Sportsplex

4:00 PM

Mar

2

vs. Little Caesars

(Tournament)
Taylor Sportsplex

5:45 PM

Mar

8

vs. MAHA State Playoffs Semifinals

(Tournament)
Taylor Sportsplex

TBD

Mar

10

vs. MAHA State Playoffs Final

(Tournament)
Taylor Sportsplex

TBD

Apr

2

vs. USA Hockey National Championship (Las Vegas, NV)

(Tournament)
City National Arena

TBD

Apr

3

vs. USA Hockey National Championship (Las Vegas, NV)

(Tournament)
City National Arena

TBD

Apr

4

vs. USA Hockey National Championship (Las Vegas, NV)

(Tournament)
City National Arena

TBD

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.